Blummenfelt, Lawrence win Bahrain 70.3

: Kristian Blummenfelt of Norway and Holly Lawrence of Great Britain triumphant at IM 70.3 Middle East Championship.

Wells, Smith take Taupo 70.3

: New Zealanders Hannah Wells and Kyle Smith prevail at Ironman Oceania Taupo 70.3 .

Canadians Bryden, Norton take Ultraman titles

: Jordan Bryden topped Marc Puig Amiel by 16:04 .; Tara Norton edged Conny Dauben by 7:53 at Ultraman Worlds.

Brownlee, Adam tops at IM Busselton

: Alistair Brownlee of the UK sets race record 7:45:20, Teresa Adam of New Zealand goes wire-to-wire at Ironman Western Australia.

Bryden, Norton maintain leads on Ultraman Day 2

: Jordan Bryden leads by 9:44 over Rob Gray, Tara Norton leads by 1:24:42 over Conny Dauben at Ultraman.

U.S. competitors Withrow, Chartier win Cartagena 70.3

: Kelsey Withrow won it on the bike and Collin Chartier ran away from Brazil’s Igor Amorelli for the win at IM 70.3 Cartagena.

Bryden, Norton lead Ultraman Day 1

: Jordan Bryden leads Rob Gray by 14:20; Tara Norton leads Conny Dauben by 31:17 at UMWC Day 1.

Butterfield blazes the run, Lester goes wire to wire at Cozumel

: Tyler Butterfield of Bermuda roared from behind and Carrie Lester of Australia dominated start to finish at Ironman Cozumel.

Crowley wins Pro Women only IM Arizona

: Sarah Crowley of Australia out dueled Heather Jackson of the U.S. by 6:12 to take top honors at Tempe.

Simmonds, Wild win Laguna Phuket

: Imogen Simmonds won it on the bike, Ruedi Wild edged Michael Raelert at 26th Laguna Phuket Triathlon

ASU wins team, individual crowns at Women’s Collegiate Nationals

: Arizona State wins 4th straight NCAA Women’s Collegiate team title and goes 1-2 in individual Division 1 at Tempe.

Sean English's Final Call

: An oral history of a man who touched so many throughout the triathlon world.

Hewitt takes emotional win at Santo Domingo

: Andrea Hewitt of New Zealand edges Taylor Knibb of the U.S. by 6 seconds at Santo Domingo World Cup.

McElroy wins 3rd straight World Cup

: Matthew McElroy wins his third World Cup in a row; U.S. men go 1-2-3 at Santo Domingo.

Van Riel, Gentle take Xiamen 70.3

: ITU Olympic distance stars Marten Van Riel and Ashleigh Gentle win Xiamen in their rookie 70.3 starts.

2019 US SwimRun Rankings

: We present the top five ranked SwimRun teams after a full season of the major USA events in the Mixed, Male and Female categories. And 2020 should be even more exciting with new teams coming in.

Ashleigh Gentle wins record 7th Noosa title

: Ashleigh Gentle broke a tie with Craig Walton with her 7th win at the 35th Noosa Triathlon Sunday.

Carfrae, Sanders prevail at Los Cabos

: Mirinda Carfrae outruns pro women, Lionel Sanders dominates men at Ironman 70.3 Los Cabos.

Von Berg, Sodaro win 70.3 South American Champs

: Rodolphe Von Berg edges Pablo Dapena Gonzalez, Chelsea Sodaro dominates pro women at Mar De Plata.

Skipper smashes race record at IM Florida

: Joe Skipper finishes in 7:46:28 with 2:01 margin of victory over Ben Hoffman.

Duffy and Weiss win XTERRA Worlds

: Flora Duffy of Bermuda and Bradley Weiss of South Africa won the elite titles at the 24th XTERRA World Championship

Hering, Appleton take Ironman 70.3 Waco

: Jackie Hering tops Jeannie Seymour by 2 minutes and Sam Appleton bests Andrew Starykowicz by 4:29 at Waco 70.3

Prev Next